Ian Cubitt's Granny Flats and Studios

Granny Flats and Studios

Ian Cubitt's Granny Flats and Studios, the safe choice for owners wanting the job done right.

Call 1300 721 150

You are here: Home \ Privacy Policy

no deposit finance

Privacy Policy

Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements is bound by the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained by the Privacy Act 1988.

Collecting, Using and Disclosing Personal Information

We only collect personal information that is necessary to deliver our services.

Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements collects personal information about you when you request our services that could be used to provide you with our construction services. Information is collected via online contact forms, on the phone or in person.

We also collect information by way of technologies like cookies. Cookies are stored to make the user experience smoother.

Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements will not collect personal information about you without your consent. Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements will not sell, transfer, assign or rent your personal information.

While keeping in mind why the information is being collected, Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements takes reasonable steps to make sure that the information is accurate, complete and up-to-date at the time of collection.

Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure information. In addition, our employees and data processors are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us. However, Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information.

You can opt-out of receiving further communications by simply sending us an email through our contact us form, stating that you wish to no longer be contacted.

Our Exhibition Centre

It’s well worth a visit to our new purpose-built Exhibition Centre, offices and warehouse at 152 Russell Street, Emu Plains.

The extensive Exhibition Centre allows you to compare products from numerous suppliers as well as being able to see other home improvement products all in one place.

A visit can save you time and money - visit our outdoor living centre situated at 152 Russell Street Emu Plains (between McDonalds and Red Rooster).

We are open 360 days a year!

Why hire us

  • We are the largest builder of Granny Flats in NSW.
  • We have over 150 years of collective experience in the building industry.
  • An award winning track record of delivering projects on time and on budget.
  • Our diverse range of products and packages can be tailored to suit both your dreams and your budget.
  • We're an Australian owned and operated company.
  • We're accredited members of HIA (Housing Industry Association).

Get in touch

Headquarters

  • 152 Russell Street Emu Plains, NSW 2750
    (Right next to McDonalds & Red Rooster)
  • 1300 721 150
  • +61 2 4735 2988
 

 

Open 7 Days

Monday to Saturday: 9am – 5pm

Sunday: 10am – 4pm